Snoop Dogg – Touch Away ft. October London Mp3 Download & Lyrics

Snoop Dogg – Touch Away ft. October London Mp3 Download & Lyrics. Born on 20th October 1971 in Long Beach, California, United States.

Calvin Cordozar Broadus Jr., known professionally as Snoop Dogg, is an American rapper and actor. His initial fame dates back to 1992 after guest appearing on Dr. Dre’s debut solo single, “Deep Cover”, and then on Dre’s debut album, The Chronic, the same year. 

Play: Audio/Mp3

Watch: Video

Snoop Dogg – Touch Away ft. October London Lyrics;

Yes
Death Row Records
What, y’all thought we was gone?
We back on

Right back in your motherfucking ass
Twenty twenty twenty-two two two two
Yes, yes
Hand me that file
Let me light this shit up my nigga

I gotta be, I gotta be a better me
Top dog, whole ‘nother Pedigree
Snoop Dogg, ain’t none of y’all ahead of me
I’m all peace, no beef, so I’ma let it be
Splitting backwards, sitting in front of a tree
I’m thinking back, this is right where I wanted to be
DPGC, feet in the sand as the dance on your TV
Yeah, I make this shit look organic
And this is from the most recognized on the planet
Damn it, and you haters can’t stand it
But can’t do nothing ’cause that’s just how I planned it
Back to the back, can’t follow my rap maze
Real hip hop come up out of them wack ways
I see you niggas been brainwashed
I’m cut from the cloth that is shit called hip hop
Don’t stop, won’t stop, nigga we shell-shocked
Slide in the six, oh that bitch is so hot
Death Row Records, yeah dog, we twist ’em
West Coast baby right back in your system

See also  King Promise - Terminator Mp3/Mp4 Download & Lyrics

Been around the world
But yet I never changed
They know I’m just a touch away
Just a touch
Still in LA
And running everything, yeah
Death Row is ’bout to change the game

We ran a whole summer when the foam is sprayed
From Def Jam back to this Death Row lane
And now I’m in control so I call the shots
I’m sitting at the table, I run my own label
I-N-D-E-P-I-M-P
Groaner, owner, S-H-I-P
Told you, showed you to follow my blueprints
I see a lotta y’all tiptoeing my shoe-prints
Walk that walk and that view is yours
Two plus two plus three plus four
Private jets, sunsets at the door
Marble floors with pristine decor
This is the life I chose, rock on the roll
Pot full of gold, never sold my soul
Stay suited and booted, keep it in the cut with me
Just a touch away, that’s what you fuck with

See also  Cambell - Beat Goes On (Rhythm to the Brain) Mp3 Download & Lyrics

Been around the world
But yet I never changed
They know I’m just a touch away
Just a touch
Still in LA
And running everything, yeah
Death Row is ’bout to change the game

Yeah, you better know it
Death Row Records
[?] tip over the metaverse
So now we back in the universe
Haha, Snoop Dogg
Featuring October London
My nigga Kenobi
You better dig that
Talk to ’em Freddie, yeah
Like that
We just a touch away, yeah

See also  Sherine - Kalam Eineh Mp3/Mp4 Download & Lyrics

We just a touch away
We just a touch away
We just a touch away.

…THE END