Dreamville & Kehlani – Shadows Mp3 Download, Lyrics

Dreamville & Kehlani – Shadows Mp3 Download, Lyrics. Born on 24th April 1995 in Oakland, California, United States.

Kehlani Ashley Parrish is an American singer and songwriter. Kehlani is originally from Oakland, California, and achieved initial fame as a member of the teen group Poplyfe in 2011. In 2014, Kehlani released their first commercial mixtape, Cloud 19. 

Artist Names: Dreamville & Kehlani

Song Title: Shadows

Year Released: 2023

Play Audio/Mp3 Below

Watch Video Below

Dreamville & Kehlani – Shadows Lyrics;

Ooh, ooh, ooh, ooh
I can tell that there’s something lurking in the dark
The dark, yeah
I can tell
That you’re trying to catch me off guard

And I’m trying my best
My best to keep from going under
And it’s hard to forget
All the rain when you keep hearing the thunder

And it just feels like shadows
Keep following me
(All the shadows) (All the shadows)
Now I know
All the secrets you keep
(All the shadows) (All the shadows)

You can’t keep me in the dark for too long
I felt it in my spirit
I knew they’d try to kill it
And your haunted days are gone
That two-faced shit is finished
Don’t push me to my limit

Cuz the one I chose just went and left me in the dust yeah
But I ain’t gonna stand for this, no

Cuz I’m trying my best
My best to keep from going under
And it’s hard to forget
All the rain when you keep hearing the thunder

And it just feels like shadows
Keep following me
(All the shadows) (All the shadows)
Now I know
All the secrets you keep
(All the shadows) (All the shadows)
Ooh, ooh, ooh, ooh

……THE END