Download: Pharrell – Frontin  ft. Jay-Z Mp3/Mp4 Lyrics

Download: Pharrell – Frontin ft. Jay-Z Mp3/Mp4 Lyrics

Download: Pharrell – Frontin ft. Jay-Z Mp3/Mp4 Lyrics

Play: Pharrell – Frontin ft. Jay-Z Audio/Mp3

Watch: Pharrell – Frontin ft. Jay-Z Video

Download Audio/Mp3 Here

Pharrell – Frontin ft. Jay-Z Lyrics;

[Pharrell Williams:]
Don’t wanna sound full of myself or rude
But you ain’t looking at no other dudes
‘Cause you love me (I’m sorry baby, so sexy)
So you think about a chance
You find yourself trying to do my dance
Maybe ’cause you love me (Uh, you do it well)

So then we tried singing it slow now
Because you weren’t used to how fast we touched (Fast we touched)
Then we locked eyes and I knew I was in there
And I was gon’ tear your ass up (Tear your ass up)

I know that I’m carrying on, never mind if I’m showing off
I was just frontin’ (You know I want you, babe)
I’m ready to bet it all, unless you don’t care at all
But you know I want ya (You should stop frontin’, babe)

Trying to be the best girlfriend you could be
But still you sneak and look at me, and girl, I love it
Then you give your other girl a shove
Tell her you gonna call her ass how it was
And she’s gonna love it (Whoa-oh whoa, yeah, yeah)

So then we tried singing it slow now
Because you weren’t used to how fast we touched (Fast we touched)
Then we locked eyes and I knew I was in there
And I was gon’ tear your ass up (Tear your ass up)

I know that I’m carrying on, never mind if I’m showing off
I was just frontin’ (You know I want you, babe)
I’m ready to bury it all, unless you don’t care at all
But you know I want ya (You should stop frontin’, babe)

[Pharrell Williams (Jay-Z):]
Ho!
(We got another one, Phar-real!)
Dance, oooohhh
(I call you “for real” cause you the truth, haha)
Whoa-oh, ohhh-ohh
(Young, great Hova)
Dance, oooohhh
(Uh, yeah, let me talk to ’em)
Whoa-oh, ohhh-ohh
(I’mma keep it real)

[Jay-Z (Pharrell Williams):]
Every time your name was brought up
I would act all nonchalant in front of an audience
Like you was just another shorty I put the naughty on
But uh, truth be told, you threw me for a loop, this Hov
I’m too old to be frontin’ what I’m feelin’
Denzelin’, actin’ like you ain’t appealin’ when you are
Stuntin’ like you ain’t my only girl when you are
(I was just frontin’) I’m ready to stop when you are

[Pharrell Williams:]
I know that I’m carrying on, never mind if I’m showing off
I was just frontin’ (You know I want you, babe)
I’m ready to bury it all, unless you don’t care at all
But you know I want ya (You should stop frontin’, babe)

C’mon (ho!)
Dance, oooohhh
Whoa-oh, (oh), ohhh-ohh
Dance, oooohhh (aoww!)
Whoa-oh, (oh), ohhh-ohh.

Download: Pharrell – Frontin ft. Jay-Z Mp3/Mp4 Lyrics: Download and listen to more songs below..

Sharing is caring!

American Songs Foreign Songs Pharrell Songs Secular Songs